Co-Curricular / Extra-Curricular Programmes
|
||
Students are expected to associate themselves with the following Organisations / Clubs / Associations functioning in the College. | ||
Student’s Council
Directors |
1) Mr Bharath Kumar A
2) Mrs Usha Yashavanth A |
Political Sci.
Kannada |
Discipline
Committee |
1) Mr Yashwanth M D
2) Mrs Vathsala P 3) Mrs Ashwini K 4) Mr Govinda Prakasha C.H. 5) Mr Bharath Kumar A 6) Mr Prakash D’souza |
Biology
Physics Chemistry Comp Science Political Sci. Physical Dir. |
Time Table Committee
|
1) Mr Raviprasad B G | Mathematics |
Examination
Committee |
1) Mr Yashawanth M D
2) Mrs Vathsala P 3) Mrs Ashwini K 4) Mr Bharath Kumar A 5) Mrs Philomena Monteiro |
Biology
Physics Chemistry Political Sci. Commerce |
Career Guidance Cell
|
1) Mr Govinda prakasha C H
2) Mr Raviprasad B G |
Comp Science
Mathematics |
Value Education
|
1) Mr Bharath Kumar A
2) Mrs Sumana K |
Political Sci.
Kannada |
PTA Secretary
PTA Treasurer |
1) Mr Prashanth Bhat P
1) Mr Anil Kumar K |
Chemistry
Computer Science |
Fine Arts
|
1) Mrs Dimple J Fernandes
2) Mrs Manjula K 3) Mrs Laveena Santhmayor 4) Mr Sandesh Lobo 5) Mr Vijay Maxim D’Souza 6) Mr Rahul 7) Mrs Suma P. R. |
Hindi Hindi Commerce English Economics Commerce English
|
Performing Arts
|
1) Mrs Sumana K
2) Ms Shruthi 3) Mr Bharath G. Pai |
Kannada
Statistics Statistics |
Eco Club
|
1) Mrs Smitha Vivek
2) Ms Jayalaxmi 3) Mrs Ashalatha |
Biology
Chemistry Mathematics |
Women
Empowerment Cell |
1) Mrs Sathyalatha Rai
2) Ms Savitha |
English
History |
NCC & Sports
|
1) Mr Prakash D’Souza
2) Lt Johnson Sequira |
Physical Dir. BSW |
Science Forum
|
1) Mr Sukumar S K
2) Ms Divya K 3) Mr Niranjana G.U. |
Chemistry
Chemistry Physics |
Wall Board
Magazine |
1) Mr Suresh Kumar K
2) Mr Rama Naik 3) Mr Sandesh Lobo 4) Mrs Manjula K 5) Mrs Rashmi 6) Ms Suma D |
Sanskrit
Kannada English Hindi Physics English |
Prathiba – 2017
|
1) Mr. Prashanth Bhat | Chemistry |
Kannada Sangha
|
1) Mrs Sumana K | Kannada |
Hindi Sabha
|
1) Mrs Dimple J Fernandes 2) Mrs Manjula K |
Hindi Hindi |
Sanskrit Sangha
|
1) Mr Suresh Kumar K | Sanskrit |
Commerce
Association |
1) Mr Sanjay S
2) Ms Stella Jesna Lewis 3) Mrs Geetha Kumar |
Commerce
Commerce Economics |
Humanities
Association |
1) Mrs Jyothi M
2) Ms Savitha |
Sociology
History |
DCA
|
1) Mrs Laveena
2) Mrs Shilpa E Rodrigues 3) Mrs Philomena Monteiro |
Commerce
Mathematics Commerce |
Press & Publicity
|
1) Mr Santhosh Moras
2) Mr Harshad Ismaile |
Library
Comp. Sc |
Staff Secretary
|
1) Mrs Ashwini K. | Chemistry |
Interact Club
|
1) Mrs Usha Rai
2) Mr Rohith Kumar T 3) Mrs Rekha 4) Mr Bharath G. Pai |
Physics
Physics Electronics Statistics |
Admission
Committee |
1) Mr Yashawanth M D
2) Mr Prashanth Bhat P 3) Mr Bharath Kumar A 4) Mr Govinda Prakasha C Hge |
Biology
Chemistry Political Sci. Comp.Scienc |
Prospectus ,Calendar
& Website |
1) Mr Anil Kumar K | Computer Science |
Rovers & Rangers
|
1) Mr Sandesh Lobo
2) Mr Harshad Ismail |
English
Comp.Sc. |
Computer Club
|
1) Mr Anil Kumar K
2) Mrs Yashaswini |
Comp. Sci.
Comp. Sci. |
Alumni Association
|
1) Mr Bharath Kumar A
2) Mrs Philomena Monteiro 3) Ms Divya K |
Political Sc.
Commerce Chemistry |